Najma Consultancy

Najma Consultancy Najma provides Health & Safety training solutions to global markets. Greetings from NAJMA..!

Najma, ISO certified Dubai based Human Resources and Training Consultancy established in 1997, is committed to professional services in Occupational Safety Trainings & HR Solutions. We would like to introduce ourselves as one of the reputed recruitment and training consultants in UAE, established in 1997 and engaged in assisting organizations in the gulf; find suitable applicants not only from UAE

/ Dubai but also from overseas for their projects in the gulf. We also provide international quality HSE training services certified and accredited by Dubai Corporation of Ambulance Services (DCAS), Jebel Ali Free Zone Authority (JAFZA), Institution of Occupational Safety and Health (IOSH), and High fields awarding body for compliance (HABC). We are specialist in mobilizing excellent applicants for Civil, Manufacturing, Engineering and Facility Management Services, Waste Management services, Environmental Services, Electro-mechanical and other professional and managerial applicants such as Human Resource professionals, Accounts professionals, IT professionals and many more. Also we are providing customize HSE Trainings to meet clients specific and unique standard requirements. We strive to become one of the leading providers of Training consultancy in order to meet the client’s requirement for excellence.

❤️ **High Performance CPR Training – Be Ready to Save a Life!** 🚑Every second counts during a cardiac emergency. **High ...
29/07/2026

❤️ **High Performance CPR Training – Be Ready to Save a Life!** 🚑

Every second counts during a cardiac emergency. **High Performance CPR Training** at **Najma Consultancy** equips participants with the latest life-saving techniques, effective team coordination, and high-quality chest compression skills to improve survival outcomes.

**Why Choose Najma Consultancy?**
✅ Professional & Experienced Trainers
✅ Practical Hands-On Training
✅ Industry-Recognized Programs
✅ Customer Satisfaction Focused
✅ Trusted Leader in Safety & First Aid Training

Gain the confidence and skills to respond quickly and effectively when it matters most.

📞 Contact Najma Consultancy today to enroll and become prepared to save lives.

⚡ **Stay Safe Around Live Electricity & Work at Heights with Expert Training!** 🦺Working with **High, Medium, and Low Vo...
29/07/2026

⚡ **Stay Safe Around Live Electricity & Work at Heights with Expert Training!** 🦺

Working with **High, Medium, and Low Voltage electricity** and **Scaffolding Er****on** requires specialized knowledge, practical skills, and strict adherence to safety standards. At **Najma Consultancy**, we provide industry-recognized training designed to help professionals work confidently, safely, and in compliance with international best practices.

**Why Choose Najma Consultancy?**
✅ High-Quality Professional Training
✅ Experienced & Certified Trainers
✅ Practical, Hands-On Learning
✅ Customer Satisfaction Focused
✅ Recognized as a Leader in the Safety Training Industry

Invest in your safety, enhance your skills, and build a safer workplace with Najma Consultancy.

📞 Contact us today to book your training and advance your career safely!

💺 **Work Smarter. Stay Healthier.** 💺Poor posture, repetitive movements, and incorrect lifting techniques can lead to lo...
28/07/2026

💺 **Work Smarter. Stay Healthier.** 💺

Poor posture, repetitive movements, and incorrect lifting techniques can lead to long-term injuries and reduced productivity. Our **Ergonomics Safety Training** helps employees understand how to work safely, comfortably, and efficiently.

Learn practical techniques to prevent musculoskeletal disorders (MSDs), improve workplace posture, reduce fatigue, and create a safer, healthier work environment.

✅ Correct Posture & Body Mechanics
✅ Safe Manual Handling Techniques
✅ Workstation Ergonomics
✅ Injury Prevention Strategies
✅ Improve Comfort, Health & Productivity

🎓 Protect Your Health. Improve Performance. Work Safely.

📞 Contact Najma Consultancy today to enroll in our professional Ergonomics Safety Training.

🚑 **Be Ready to Save a Life!** 🚑Every second matters during an emergency. Gain the confidence and practical skills to re...
28/07/2026

🚑 **Be Ready to Save a Life!** 🚑

Every second matters during an emergency. Gain the confidence and practical skills to respond quickly with our **International Award in Emergency First Aid with CPR (All Ages)**.

This internationally recognized training equips you with essential life-saving techniques for **adults, children, and infants**, helping you act with confidence when it matters most.

✅ Internationally Recognized Certification
✅ Hands-On Practical Training
✅ CPR for All Age Groups
✅ Learn from Experienced Trainers
✅ Ideal for Individuals & Workplace Teams

🎓 **Get Certified. Gain Confidence. Make a Difference.**

📞 Contact Najma Consultancy today to book your training and become someone who can save a life.

28/07/2026

Banksman was Missing!

Empowering people. Enabling excellence. Building safer futures. 🌟At Najma Consultancy, our vision is to be the trusted p...
21/07/2026

Empowering people. Enabling excellence. Building safer futures. 🌟

At Najma Consultancy, our vision is to be the trusted partner for human resources, occupational safety, professional training, first aid, quality assurance, and business excellence across the Middle East, Africa, and beyond.

Guided by trust, integrity, safety, innovation, and excellence, we help organizations connect with talent, strengthen their workforce, create safer workplaces, and achieve sustainable growth.

One partner. Endless possibilities.
The Right Choice Since 1997.

📞 +971 4 345 3780
🌐 www.najmaconsultancy.com
📧 [email protected]

Build a stronger, safer fitness environment with Najma Consultancy. 🏋️‍♀️🛡️Our Gym & Health Club Safety Awareness soluti...
21/07/2026

Build a stronger, safer fitness environment with Najma Consultancy. 🏋️‍♀️🛡️

Our Gym & Health Club Safety Awareness solutions help fitness facilities identify risks, improve emergency preparedness, and protect both members and staff. With decades of experience, comprehensive services, and customized solutions, we’re committed to safety and excellence.

📞 +971 4 344 5376
🌐www.najmaconsultancy.com
📧 [email protected]

Be prepared when adventure takes you beyond the ordinary. 🌲⛰️Join Najma Consultancy’s ASHI Wilderness First Aid Program ...
21/07/2026

Be prepared when adventure takes you beyond the ordinary. 🌲⛰️

Join Najma Consultancy’s ASHI Wilderness First Aid Program and gain the practical skills and confidence to respond to injuries and emergencies in remote environments. Train with an American Safety & Health Institute–approved training center and make safety part of every journey.

📞 +971 4 344 5577
🌐 www.najmaconsultancy.com
📧 [email protected]

Every second counts—be ready to act when it matters most! 🚨Join Najma Consultancy’s Highfield Level 3 International Awar...
20/07/2026

Every second counts—be ready to act when it matters most! 🚨

Join Najma Consultancy’s Highfield Level 3 International Award in Emergency First Aid, AED & CPR. Gain essential life-saving skills for adults, children, and infants, and respond to emergencies with confidence.

✅ Internationally recognized certification
✅ CPR for all age groups
✅ Safe and effective AED use
✅ Practical emergency-response skills

Enroll today—your action could save a life!

📞 +971 4 345 5707 | +971 4 345 3780
📧 [email protected]
🌐 www.najmaconsultancy.com

Build a safer workplace with effective Risk Assessment & Hazard Identification Training from Najma Consultancy.Learn how...
20/07/2026

Build a safer workplace with effective Risk Assessment & Hazard Identification Training from Najma Consultancy.

Learn how to identify risks, manage hazards, assess the likelihood of harm, and confidently conduct risk assessments at your premises.

📞 Call: +971 4 345 3761
🌐 [www.najmaconsultancy.com](http://www.najmaconsultancy.com)
📧 [[email protected]](mailto:[email protected])

Address

Al Diyafa Center Satwa Roundabout
Dubai
32390

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Najma Consultancy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Najma Consultancy:

Featured

Share