Full Support Allied Health

Call Directions Website Contact the practice

Full Support Allied Health Practical Solutions. Better Outcomes.

Mobile allied health helping Australians stay active, safe and independent at home.

• Physiotherapy • Occupational Therapy • Speech Pathology • Dietetics

English, Mandarin & Cantonese support

Innovation in Health.

Footy, family or a quiet cuppa? 🏉☕Grand Final Saturday looks different in every home. Some will be cheering at the telev...
25/09/2026

Footy, family or a quiet cuppa? 🏉☕

Grand Final Saturday looks different in every home. Some will be cheering at the television, some gathering with friends, and others enjoying a good book and a peaceful afternoon.

However you spend it, Full Support Allied Health wishes you a lovely weekend.

What’s your Saturday plan?

🏉 Watching every minute
🍽️ Getting together with family or friends
☕ Taking it easy

Tell us your pick—and your team, if you’re watching!

Sharing the same moon, near and far. 🌕🥮Mid-Autumn Festival can bring back the sweetest memories: sharing mooncakes, choo...
24/09/2026

Sharing the same moon, near and far. 🌕🥮

Mid-Autumn Festival can bring back the sweetest memories: sharing mooncakes, choosing a lantern or gathering around the family table.
Whether you’re celebrating together in Melbourne or sending your love across the miles, Full Support Allied Health wishes you a warm and happy Mid-Autumn Festival.
中秋節快樂!願大家平安喜樂,團圓美滿。

What’s your favourite mooncake flavour—or a festival tradition you’ve kept over the years? 💛

23/09/2026

Have you noticed our four colours? Each one has a story. 💙

Teal for movement — Physiotherapy.
Orange for independence — Occupational Therapy.
Green for wellbeing — Dietetics.
Lavender for communication — Speech Pathology.

Together, they represent Full Support Allied Health: your one-stop allied health hub, bringing support to the comfort of your home.

Across metropolitan Melbourne, we support individuals and families with a team that understands the importance of language, culture and feeling comfortable.

Watch our colours come together, and get to know FSAH.

💬 Looking for support for yourself or a loved one? Send us a message to learn more.

What is FSAH?Full Support Allied Health provides mobile allied health services for children and adults across metropolit...
28/08/2026

What is FSAH?

Full Support Allied Health provides mobile allied health services for children and adults across metropolitan Melbourne.

Our experienced clinicians come to you at home, in the community, or in your care environment to provide:

• Physiotherapy
• Occupational Therapy
• Speech Pathology
• Dietetics and nutrition support

We help children and adults maintain their mobility, confidence, safety and independence.

Our clinicians work closely with families, carers, GPs, care managers and other health professionals to provide practical and personalised support.

Services are available for private clients, Support at Home clients, NDIS participants and eligible GP referrals. English, Mandarin and Cantonese support is available.

Innovation in Health. Practical Solutions. Better Outcomes.

Formerly Full Support Physiotherapy.

🎉 Two years of Full Support!We recently celebrated Full Support Allied Health’s second birthday with a fantastic team ou...
27/08/2026

🎉 Two years of Full Support!
We recently celebrated Full Support Allied Health’s second birthday with a fantastic team outing at MANIAX and Stomping Ground.

Over the past two years, our team has grown, learnt and worked together to support clients and families across Melbourne. This milestone would not have been possible without our dedicated clinicians and support team, along with the continued trust of our clients, families and referral partners.

Thank you for being part of our journey. Here’s to more collaboration, innovation and better outcomes in the years ahead! 💙

We have some exciting news to share!Full Support Physiotherapy is now Full Support Allied Health.This change reflects th...
13/08/2026

We have some exciting news to share!

Full Support Physiotherapy is now Full Support Allied Health.

This change reflects the wider range of support now available through our mobile allied health team:
• Physiotherapy
• Occupational Therapy
• Dietetics
• Speech Pathology

We continue to visit clients in their homes, communities and care environments across metropolitan Melbourne. Our team supports NDIS and Support at Home participants, private clients and people referred by healthcare professionals.

We also offer communication support in English, Mandarin and Cantonese.

Our new name represents a bigger team and more coordinated support—but the same commitment to personalised care.
Follow our page over the coming weeks as we introduce our services, clinicians and more about us.

Full Support Allied Health—care that comes to you.

Something bigger is growing…More expertise. More connected care.The same commitment to supporting you.A new chapter is c...
05/08/2026

Something bigger is growing…
More expertise. More connected care.
The same commitment to supporting you.
A new chapter is coming soon.

Staying active and spotting fall risks can make a huge difference in reducing falls and promoting independence 💪Our phys...
03/12/2025

Staying active and spotting fall risks can make a huge difference in reducing falls and promoting independence 💪

Our physiotherapist Nathan recently presented to the residents at Levande Tarneit Skies Retirement Village, chatting through common home hazards, practical prevention tips, and safe ways to get up off the floor.

Thanks to everyone who joined in. We loved being part of your community!

🎉 Full Support Physiotherapy just turned one! 🎂 (Well… 14 months, but who’s counting?)We marked the milestone with a BBQ...
03/10/2025

🎉 Full Support Physiotherapy just turned one! 🎂 (Well… 14 months, but who’s counting?)

We marked the milestone with a BBQ by the Yarra — good food, plenty of laughs, and a few games to remind us that teamwork extends well beyond client visits.

Over the past year, our team has grown to offer Physiotherapy, Occupational Therapy and Speech Pathology. What makes us proudest isn’t just what we do, but the supportive and positive culture we’ve built together.

Here’s to many more years of growth, care and good times ahead 💙

Happy 2025! 🎉 New year, new improvements indeed! Referring to us has never been simpler, thanks to our direct referral l...
16/01/2025

Happy 2025! 🎉 New year, new improvements indeed! Referring to us has never been simpler, thanks to our direct referral link. Say goodbye to tedious PDF forms and lengthy email chains. Just click the link below, and you’re good to go! 😊

👉 https://full-support-physiotherapy-1.splose.com/public-form/b9ff6b56-7df2-41a7-84a3-99998b5ea88a

Feel free to share this link with friends, colleagues, or anyone who could benefit from our services. Cheers to a more streamlined process and an amazing year ahead! 🚀

Address

Melbourne, VIC

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm

Telephone

+61493442440

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Full Support Allied Health posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Full Support Allied Health:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share