The Singing Bowl - Hinckley

The Singing Bowl - Hinckley Connection, sound, spirit & community in the heart of Hinckley ✨

There’s a reason our Psychic Afternoon Tea is always one of our favourites!Imagine spending your Saturday afternoon arou...
23/08/2026

There’s a reason our Psychic Afternoon Tea is always one of our favourites!

Imagine spending your Saturday afternoon around the table with good company, plenty of homemade food, endless cups of tea and a little bit of spirit thrown into the mix.

Throughout the afternoon, a minimum of three different mediums will visit your table, so you’ll get to experience different ways of working and see what unfolds.

And of course, we couldn’t call it an afternoon tea without the food! Everything is homemade and we cater for dietary requirements too. Just let us know when you book.

Come with friends, family or come along on your own. You don’t need any experience with mediumship and you certainly don’t need to know what to expect. Just come, get comfortable and enjoy the afternoon with us.

Saturday 12th September at 3pm
£40 per person
The Singing Bowl, Hinckley

These afternoons have such a great atmosphere and we’re already looking forward to doing it all over again.

If you’ve been saying, “I really must come to one of those,” make this the one!

Booking is essential.
Call or message 07424 741979 to book your place.

Look who’s visiting us this morning!Now the weather has cooled down a little, we’re much happier bringing Hecate in to s...
23/08/2026

Look who’s visiting us this morning!

Now the weather has cooled down a little, we’re much happier bringing Hecate in to spend some time with us at The Singing Bowl.

She’s back for another little visit and ready to meet you all again. She’s growing so quickly and just look at those ears!

If you’re popping in this morning, make sure you come and say hello to our very fluffy little visitor. I have a feeling she’s going to enjoy all the attention.

22/08/2026

What an evening at The Singing Bowl!

A massive WELL DONE to all of our students who took that leap of faith tonight and stepped forward to give private readings.

The feedback you received was amazing and you should all be incredibly proud of yourselves. Rob and I certainly are!

There were nerves, but you trusted yourselves, trusted what you were receiving and gave it a go. That’s how confidence grows, and tonight you proved to yourselves that you CAN do it.

We also had lots of new people walk through our doors this evening, so a huge thank you for coming along and supporting our students. We hope you enjoyed your first visit to The Singing Bowl and that we’ll see you again.

And, as always, thank you to all of our regulars who continue to support us, our students and everything we’re building at The Singing Bowl. Your support really does mean a lot.

To all of our students, take the amazing feedback you received tonight and remember it the next time those little doubts start creeping in.

We hope you all start believing in yourselves as much as Rob and I believe in you.

You took the leap tonight, and you did it. We couldn’t be prouder of you all.

IT’S TONIGHTOur Private Readings Evening starts at 6pm tonight at The Singing Bowl, and everyone is welcome.Our developi...
22/08/2026

IT’S TONIGHT

Our Private Readings Evening starts at 6pm tonight at The Singing Bowl, and everyone is welcome.

Our developing mediums will be offering one-to-one private readings for £20, giving them the chance to build their confidence, gain experience and put everything they’ve been learning into practice.

But you don’t have to have a reading to come along.

Why not just pop in for a cuppa and a piece of cake, have a chat and support those who have taken that leap of faith and are putting themselves out there tonight?

There’s no pressure to have a reading. Come in, have a nosy, enjoy the atmosphere and see what we’re all about.

Private readings £20
Starts at 6pm
Walk-ins very welcome

You can book a time slot, or simply turn up and we’ll fit you in where we can.

The Singing Bowl
9 Clarendon Road, Hinckley, LE10 0PJ
Opposite the Dentist

To book a reading: 07424 741979

Whether you’re coming for a reading or simply popping in for a cuppa, cake and a chat, come and support our developing mediums. It would be great to see you tonight.

Witches Circle is TONIGHTIf you’ve been thinking about coming along but haven’t quite made it through the door yet, why ...
21/08/2026

Witches Circle is TONIGHT

If you’ve been thinking about coming along but haven’t quite made it through the door yet, why not make tonight the night?

Our Witches Circle is a relaxed, welcoming space to learn, share ideas, meet like-minded people and explore witchcraft together.

You don’t need to know anything beforehand and you don’t need to book. Just come as you are and join us.

Tonight at 8pm
£8 per person
Age 16+
No booking needed

The Singing Bowl
9 Clarendon Road, Hinckley, LE10 0PJ
Opposite the Dentist

Sometimes the best nights are the ones you decide on at the last minute.

It’s tomorrow!Our Private Readings Evening starts at 6pm tomorrow at The Singing Bowl.Come along for a one-to-one privat...
21/08/2026

It’s tomorrow!

Our Private Readings Evening starts at 6pm tomorrow at The Singing Bowl.

Come along for a one-to-one private reading with one of our developing mediums, who are gaining experience and building their confidence in a friendly and supportive environment.

Readings are £20 each.

You can book a time slot, but you don’t have to. Walk-ins are very welcome, so if you decide on the day that you fancy coming along, just pop in and see us.

Saturday 22nd August from 6pm

The Singing Bowl
9 Clarendon Road, Hinckley, LE10 0PJ
Opposite the Dentist

To book a time slot: 07424 741979

We’re looking forward to a relaxed evening and seeing who comes through the door.

Thinking about developing your spiritual side but not sure where to start?Come and join us tonight at The Singing Bowl f...
20/08/2026

Thinking about developing your spiritual side but not sure where to start?

Come and join us tonight at The Singing Bowl for our Spiritual Development Group.

You don’t need any previous experience and you don’t need to know what you can or can’t do. That’s what development is all about.

We’ll learn, practise, ask questions and explore things such as intuition, psychic senses, mediumship, energy and connecting with spirit, all in a relaxed and supportive group.

New faces are always welcome, so if you’ve been thinking about giving it a try, tonight could be the night.

Thursday
7:30pm
£8 per person

The Singing Bowl
9 Clarendon Road, Hinckley, LE10 0PJ
Opposite the dentist

07424 741979

Just a little reminder for this Saturday at The Singing Bowl.Our Open Mic Private Readings Evening starts from 6pm, givi...
20/08/2026

Just a little reminder for this Saturday at The Singing Bowl.

Our Open Mic Private Readings Evening starts from 6pm, giving you the chance to sit down for a one-to-one reading with one of our developing student mediums.

These evenings are about giving our mediums the opportunity to build their confidence and experience, while giving you a private reading in a relaxed and welcoming space.

Readings are £20.

You can book a time slot in advance, or simply come along on the evening if we still have spaces available.

Saturday 22nd August from 6pm
The Singing Bowl
9 Clarendon Road, Hinckley, LE10 0PJ
Opposite the dentist

To book, message us or call 07424 741979.

Come along, support our developing mediums and see who steps forward for you.

Address

The Singing Bowl 9 Clarendon Road
Hinckley
LE100PJ

Opening Hours

Tuesday 11am - 1pm
5:30pm - 10pm
Wednesday 5pm - 10pm
Thursday 11am - 1pm
5:30pm - 10pm
Friday 10am - 1:30pm
5:30pm - 10pm
Sunday 10am - 1:30pm

Telephone

+447424741979

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Singing Bowl - Hinckley posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to The Singing Bowl - Hinckley:

Shortcuts

Share