Lynmouth Sea Sauna

Lynmouth Sea Sauna A traditional wood fired sauna located off Blacklands Beach in Lynmouth, on the picturesque North Devon coast, within the beauty of Exmoor National park.

The weather is feeling very autumnal and drizzly, but the sauna is well and truly OPEN. Warm your body with us and enjoy...
13/09/2026

The weather is feeling very autumnal and drizzly, but the sauna is well and truly OPEN. Warm your body with us and enjoy the view as we watch the turn of the seasons in our beautiful part of the world 🔥.

Book you slot online 🌊

04/09/2026

He’s a Firestarter (and also cool mist sprayer) 💦🔫.

Have you booked your sauna session yet? Rumour has it, it’s pretty good for your well-being 🔥

THE ANNUAL RICHIE BERRY CUP SWIM RACE & FUN SWIM.SATURDAY 12th SEPTEMBER 2026 @ 5:30pm Lynmouth Harbour SPONSORED by  & ...
02/09/2026

THE ANNUAL RICHIE BERRY CUP SWIM RACE & FUN SWIM.

SATURDAY 12th SEPTEMBER 2026 @ 5:30pm Lynmouth Harbour

SPONSORED by & Lynmouth Sea Sauna

Join us for the annual race and fun swim organised by LYNSEALS & LYNMOUTH SAILING CLUB.

The Richie Berry Cup is a race to the furthest Eastern pole and back to the Lynmouth harbour
slipway. Prizes for the Fastest Male Swimmer and Fastest Female Swimmer:
1st Prize FREE Lynmouth Sea Sauna Session for two and a Hand Crafted Ceramic Medal.
2nd Prize FREE Lynmouth Sea Sauna Session for One and a Hand Crafted Ceramic Medal

FUN RACE - Join us for a gentle swim to the second or first weir post and down the river.
FUN RACE PRIZES for Swimmers with the most style, two prizes up for grabs
1st Prize FREE Lynmouth Sea Sauna Session for Two and a Hand Crafted Ceramic Medal
2nd Prize FREE Lynmouth Sea Sauna Session for One and a Hand Crafted Ceramic Medal

Registration is at 5:15pm on the Lynmouth Harbour Slipway, Races start at 6:15pm.

Race & Fun Swim £5 (Cash Only) entry fee, paid on the day, which goes towards safety cover and insurance.

Join us for an apres swim at the Lynmouth Sea Sauna located at The Foreshore, Lynmouth.

Meet Shauna. Today, she had a sauna. This is Shauna at the sauna. Thanks for visiting us at the sauna, Shauna ❤️Like Sha...
01/09/2026

Meet Shauna. Today, she had a sauna. This is Shauna at the sauna. Thanks for visiting us at the sauna, Shauna ❤️

Like Shauna, you can book your sauna on the link in bio 🔥

Proud Sponsors of the Annual Richie Berry Cup Race & Fun Swim!
30/08/2026

Proud Sponsors of the Annual Richie Berry Cup Race & Fun Swim!

THE ANNUAL RICHIE BERRY CUP SWIM RACE & FUN SWIM
SATURDAY 12th SEPTEMBER 2026 @ 5:30pm Lynmouth Harbour

EMAIL [email protected] to Register

SPONSORED by Horizon Coffee Company & Lynmouth Sea Sauna

Join us for the annual race and fun swim organised by LYNSEALS & LYNMOUTH SAILING CLUB.

The Richie Berry Cup is a race to the furthest Eastern pole and back to the Lynmouth harbour slipway.

Prizes for the Fastest Male Swimmer and Fastest Female Swimmer.

1st Prize FREE Lynmouth Sea Sauna Session for two and a Hand Crafted Ceramic Medal.
2nd Prize FREE Lynmouth Sea Sauna Session for One and a Hand Crafted Ceramic Medal

FUN RACE: Join us for a gentle swim to the second or first weir post and down the river.

FUN RACE PRIZES for Swimmers with the most style, two prizes up for grabs

1st Prize FREE Lynmouth Sea Sauna Session for Two and a Hand Crafted Ceramic Medal
2nd Prize FREE Lynmouth Sea Sauna Session for One and a Hand Crafted Ceramic Medal

Registration is at 5:15pm on the Lynmouth Harbour Slipway, Races start at 6:15pm Race & Fun Swim £5 (Cash Only) entry fee, paid on the day, which goes towards safety cover and insurance. EMAIL [email protected] to Register

Full Safety Cover in place.

Join us for an apres swim at the Lynmouth Sea Sauna located at The Foreshore, Lynmouth.

Looking forward to meeting you at this great event!

LYNSEALS & LYNMOUTH SAILING CLUB

The weather’s been giving us the run around this Bank Holiday and we had to cancel our Breathwork + Sauna session due to...
30/08/2026

The weather’s been giving us the run around this Bank Holiday and we had to cancel our Breathwork + Sauna session due to the weather. You could say we were left breathless 😷. Sorry to all those who were booked in and we hope to rearrange soon.

We did manage to squeeze in our Full Moon sauna session and sea dip and it was a beauty 🌝

We are posponing our Sunday DJ Sauna session to a later date but will be open for regular sauna booking this evening. Just book your slot through the website. And don’t forget Monday 8am- 12am, drop by for our free locals Sauna Taster session. All welcome, no need to book.

Our Breathwork and Sauna session with Georgie🌟 is fully booked this evening ❤️But fear not, you can still book in for 8p...
28/08/2026

Our Breathwork and Sauna session with Georgie🌟 is fully booked this evening ❤️

But fear not, you can still book in for 8pm Full Moon sauna and dip. Just head to the events page on the website 🔥

Never tried a sauna before? Curious about what it’s like and if it could be part of your regular routine? Well you’re in...
27/08/2026

Never tried a sauna before? Curious about what it’s like and if it could be part of your regular routine? Well you’re in luck.

Bank Holiday Monday 31 August from 8am - 12pm we’re holding a FREE sauna taster session for the community. No need to book. Just turn up, bring a towel and your swimmers, and come and chat to the team. We’d love to share more about the benefits of a regular sauna and how the sauna will benefit the local community 🔥

We have a packed Bank Holiday schedule for you kicking off this Friday:🌬️ Fri 28 Aug, 6-8pm — Breathwork & Sauna with  4...
24/08/2026

We have a packed Bank Holiday schedule for you kicking off this Friday:

🌬️ Fri 28 Aug, 6-8pm — Breathwork & Sauna with
45 minutes of breathwork followed by an hour in the sauna, timed with high tide so you can dip whenever you fancy. 12 spaces, £20pp, tickets on the website events page.

🌕 Fri 28 Aug, 8-9pm — Full Moon Sauna & Dip
The Sturgeon Moon rises at 8pm. This is the peak time for the warmest seas of the year. Sauna running through to 9pm. Book your slot on the website events pafe

Address

Blacklands Beach
Lynmouth
EX356EN

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lynmouth Sea Sauna posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category