Lana Corinne Carpio, MD - OB GYN Infertility Laparoscopy Hysteroscopy

Lana Corinne Carpio, MD - OB GYN Infertility Laparoscopy Hysteroscopy OB GYN specializing in infertility, in vitro fertilization, menopause, laparoscopy and hysteroscopy

08/01/2026

Announcement: Regular THURSDAY clinic in SLMC BGC will be at 10 am - 12 nn.
(Tues 12 - 2 pm and Sat 3 - 5pm)

HNY guys! Posting here 2026 Clinic Schedule. Will be holding clinic earlier during THURSDAYS in St Luke's. 🥰
08/01/2026

HNY guys! Posting here 2026 Clinic Schedule. Will be holding clinic earlier during THURSDAYS in St Luke's. 🥰

A wonderful gift reminding us that whatever we are going through, we must walk though faith. 🥰 Thanks for the gift Irish...
15/12/2025

A wonderful gift reminding us that whatever we are going through, we must walk though faith. 🥰 Thanks for the gift Irish! 🥰 Merry Christmas! 🥰🎄

Minsan hesitant ako to accept patients na taga malayo …😅 kasi fertility check ups are so demanding (ilang beses pa balik...
03/12/2025

Minsan hesitant ako to accept patients na taga malayo …😅 kasi fertility check ups are so demanding (ilang beses pa balik - balik para sa ultrasound and check ups). Pero kapag naman ganito ka sipag ang patiente nakaka touch talaga. 🥹 Thank you Mark and Cherry for always showing up and travelling all the way from Batangas to see me so I can help you with your fertility journey, hanggang sa delivery. 🫣😅🥹 Moments like this make all my sleepless nights worth it. God bless you! Matteo is so lucky to have dedicated parents like you. 🥰

Congratultions Ron and Racel! The road to 37 weeks was bumpy to say the least but i am overjoyed Andres is here. 🥰 Ang s...
14/11/2025

Congratultions Ron and Racel! The road to 37 weeks was bumpy to say the least but i am overjoyed Andres is here. 🥰 Ang sarap mag alaga ng patients na grabe ang faith kay Lord. Kasi kahit na ang toxic na (placenta previa, hypertension, gdm may pa pneumonia pa🫣) never ko sila nakitang nghina. Each challenge during pregnancy ay hinarap ng positivity. Laban lang, ika nga💪💪💪

Thank you also for always praying for me. 🥰 Sa uulitin? 🫣😂

Happy sunday friends! 🥰  This one is for those considering egg freezing and undergoing IVF. In this lecture I share with...
12/10/2025

Happy sunday friends! 🥰 This one is for those considering egg freezing and undergoing IVF. In this lecture I share with you the process, the benifits, the risks and give you realitic expectations.

If you're in a hurry ffwd to 25:19 to get straight to the topic. ☺️

Hope this helps. 😊

Enjoy the videos and music you love, upload original content, and share it all with friends, family, and the world on YouTube.

Eto talaga ang happy moments in my life. Ang mag graduation picture. 🥰 Much of the work in infertility is not really in ...
06/10/2025

Eto talaga ang happy moments in my life. Ang mag graduation picture. 🥰 Much of the work in infertility is not really in the actual procedures (ex IUI and IVF). Looking back, all we had to do was to correct everything we can. For Camille she had PCOS, thyroid issue, medyo mataas sugar, may polyps din na maaliit lang. She did her homework of lifestyle changes and took her supplements well, with a lot of faith and isang HSG ayun bibigay na ni Lord. 🥰🙏 I guess what Im trying to say that in fertility treatments, very important ang preparation and the clinical side of things. Be patient. Be open. Trust the process. ☺️🙏 Congratulations Mommy Camille and Daddy Paul! 🥰 So happy to be part of your journey… 🥰

Met Cess in 2023 cause they were struggling to have a second baby for about 9 years already. Given the duration of infer...
29/09/2025

Met Cess in 2023 cause they were struggling to have a second baby for about 9 years already. Given the duration of infertility, tubal factor (history of ectopic) and diminished ovarian reserve. I already offered them IVF off the bat. Kaya lang siyempre for to be told that you need ivf it’s quite daunting and they weren’t ready yet. We tried iui, ovulation induction but things didn’t work out. Eventually, na convince ko na sila. Hehe Thank God with 1 cycle of IVF andito na si baby Jace. ☺️ Its such a blessing to see things though especially with my long term patients. 🙏 Heto na, graduate na, finally we celebrate. 🥰🥰🥰 Congratulations Cess and JR. I’m so happy for you! 🥰

Super cutie patootie baby visit today. 🥰 Always happy to see the babies I deliver.  Congratulations Anna and Francis! ka...
19/09/2025

Super cutie patootie baby visit today. 🥰 Always happy to see the babies I deliver. Congratulations Anna and Francis! kakagigil baby Amaris! 🥰

✅ 7 years infertility
✅ Pelvic Endometriosis
✅ Diminished ovaian reserve
✅ Ectopic Pregnancy
✅ Prayers Prayers Prayers 🙏
✅ 🤰🏻 with strong and healthy baby girl

All in God’s good time talaga. 🥰
Sa dami ng pagsubok ang masasabi ko lng… Lord, Your grace abounds. 🥹🥰🙏
Thank you po! 🥰

I haven't been active here but this time lemme share this story of this very strong momma with you. As a PGH trained OB ...
17/09/2025

I haven't been active here but this time lemme share this story of this very strong momma with you. As a PGH trained OB gyn, preeclampsia is pretty much a regular thing and I really thought I've seen it all. Preeclampsia is a condition wherein the woman develops hypertension during pregnancy and the only treatment is delivery. Usually once the mother delivers, everything should be uphill. In this unique case, blood pressure persisted to be dangerously elevated evan after a week post CS. what is 200/100 1 week post op? 🤷‍♀️ 😅 We were on 2 IV antihypertensives and 6 oral medications to keep her BP down. Thank God all is well now and that we were able to safely navigate her postpartum course. I would like to send a shout out and big thanks to Dr. Bjorn Atutubo (cardio), Dr. Jek Cadelina (endo) and Dr. Jed dumagpi (gastro) in joining the multidisciplinary team that actively managed Eulyn's case. Most of all, Thank you Eulin for your complete trust and patience. Thank you for being calm and trusting the process. 🙏 So honored to be your OB. 😊 Our experience is really one for the books. 🥰

08/09/2025

Can't help but wonder if your baby is normal? 😅 Know more about Noninvasive Prenatal Testing. 😊

The wonders or IVF. 🥰 This is why its always important to work on banking a good quality blastocyst. Once frozen, you ca...
04/08/2025

The wonders or IVF. 🥰 This is why its always important to work on banking a good quality blastocyst. Once frozen, you can take your time to prepare your body for the transfer. 🥰 Pero guys, wag naman 30 years ha. 😅✌️

A baby boy born last week to an Ohio couple developed from an embryo that had been frozen for more than 30 years in what is believed to be the longest storage time before a birth. In

Address

Muntinlupa City

Telephone

+639613493370

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Lana Corinne Carpio, MD - OB GYN Infertility Laparoscopy Hysteroscopy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category