The Joint Chiropractic

Call Directions Website Contact the practice

The Joint Chiropractic At The Joint Chiropractic – Gilbert, AZ, we provide quality, personalized chiropractic care tailored to our community's needs. Visit us at 2765 S.

As your local chiropractor in Gilbert, we invite you to join the millions of Americans who have not only found relief from back pain, but also a pathway to wellness with chiropractic's natural approach to healthcare. Conveniently located in the SanTan Village Marketplace next to Amazing Lash Studio, we’re proud to serve local neighborhoods including Gilbert Ranch, Gateway Ranch, Cooley Station, Higley Pointe, Jakes Ranch, and more. With walk-ins welcome, extended hours, and no insurance hassles, relief is both accessible and stress-free. Our licensed Doctors of Chiropractic provide effective relief for lower back pain, neck pain, sciatica, headaches, and more—all with clear, upfront pricing and no surprises. Market St., Ste 105, Gilbert, Arizona 85295. Discover relief today!

Fall is here, and so is National Chiropractic Health Month! 🍂October is the perfect time to give your spinal health a li...
10/15/2026

Fall is here, and so is National Chiropractic Health Month! 🍂

October is the perfect time to give your spinal health a little extra attention. Whether you're staying active or simply keeping up with everyday life, building healthy habits and prioritizing routine chiropractic care can help support your mobility and overall well-being.

Celebrate National Chiropractic Health Month with us! Check out our latest blog for simple ways to prioritize your spinal health this season. 👇 https://www.thejoint.com/blog/wellness/fall-into-national-chiropractic-health-month

10/08/2026

Not all back pain is created equal. 👀

Sometimes, the source of discomfort may be the discs that cushion your spine. Known as discogenic back pain, this condition can affect how comfortably you move throughout your day.

Understanding what’s behind your discomfort is an important first step toward finding the right care.

Curious about discogenic back pain? Check out our latest blog to learn more about the symptoms and ways to support your spinal health. 👉 https://www.thejoint.com/blog/relief/discogenic-back-pain

October is National Chiropractic Health Month! 🩻This month is a great reminder to take care of the way you move. Chiropr...
10/01/2026

October is National Chiropractic Health Month! 🩻

This month is a great reminder to take care of the way you move. Chiropractic care is a hands-on approach focused on the musculoskeletal system and how your body moves, helping support motion in the spine and joints as part of a healthy lifestyle.

Whether you’re staying active, managing a busy routine, or simply prioritizing your overall wellness, routine chiropractic care can help you keep moving through life feeling your best.

Make movement part of your routine this month and beyond.

How do you know if chiropractic care is the right fit for your needs?Our latest blog explores practical factors Gilbert,...
09/29/2026

How do you know if chiropractic care is the right fit for your needs?

Our latest blog explores practical factors Gilbert, AZ residents can consider when evaluating chiropractic care. Understanding your goals, asking the right questions, and learning more about your care options can help you make informed decisions about your health.

📖 Read the full article to learn more:
https://chiropracticexpertingilbertaz.org/how-gilbert-az-residents-can-evaluate-chiropractic-care/

Choosing a chiropractor is less about finding the most advertised office and more about finding care that fits the problem, the available evidence, and personal

09/25/2026

Wellness that fits into your life > 👏

Taking care of yourself doesn’t always need its own spot on the calendar. Sometimes, it can fit right between the coffee run and the next errand.

With walk-in visits and convenient locations, The Joint makes it easier to keep routine chiropractic care part of your day, wherever it takes you.

Can better sleep really be a tap, track, or temperature change away? 😴📱Sleep technology has come a long way, with tools ...
09/24/2026

Can better sleep really be a tap, track, or temperature change away? 😴📱

Sleep technology has come a long way, with tools designed to help you better understand your sleep habits and create a routine that supports quality rest. But with so many gadgets and apps available, knowing what may actually help is key.

Swipe through for a sneak peek, then check out the full blog to learn how sleep tech can fit into your wellness routine. 👇 https://www.thejoint.com/blog/wellness/sleep-optimization-via-sleep-tech

09/23/2026

Take a look at how chiropractic went then ➡️ now.

What started in 1895 has grown and evolved over 131 years, but movement remains at the heart of chiropractic care.

Today at The Joint Chiropractic, our doctors continue that story with personalized care focused on supporting the way each patient moves through everyday life.

Video cred 📸: The Joint Chiropractic - C**n Rapids

Pregnancy can bring many physical changes, including added stress on the back, hips, and joints. For some expectant moth...
09/21/2026

Pregnancy can bring many physical changes, including added stress on the back, hips, and joints. For some expectant mothers, chiropractic care may be part of a broader approach to managing these changes.

Our latest blog explores pregnancy and chiropractic adjustments, including what Gilbert, AZ residents should know about this type of care and the importance of discussing treatment options with a qualified healthcare professional.

📖 Read the full article to learn more:
https://chiropracticexpertingilbertaz.org/pregnancy-and-chiropractic-adjustments-what-gilbert-az-residents-should-know/

Pregnancy can bring back pain, pelvic discomfort, hip soreness, and changes in posture. For some people, a chiropractic adjustment may be a reasonable part of m

09/18/2026

Wondering what to wear to your first chiropractic adjustment?

Keep it comfy! Flexible, athletic, or casual clothing like leggings, gym shorts, or relaxed t-shirts are best so you can move freely during your exam and adjustment. No need to dress up—just come as you are!

Does your shoulder pop or click when you move?Shoulder sounds can happen for different reasons, and they aren't always a...
09/15/2026

Does your shoulder pop or click when you move?

Shoulder sounds can happen for different reasons, and they aren't always a sign of a problem. Understanding some of the common causes—and knowing when discomfort or other symptoms may deserve attention—can help you stay more informed about your shoulder health.

Our latest blog explores shoulder popping and practical solutions Gilbert residents can consider for maintaining healthy movement.

📖 Read the full article to learn more:
https://chiropracticexpertingilbertaz.org/understanding-shoulder-popping-common-causes-and-practical-solutions-in-gilbert-az/

# # Why Does My Shoulder Pop? A popping sensation in the shoulder is a frequent complaint among residents of Gilbert, AZ, often noticed during activities rangin

09/15/2026

When your body needs a reset, we're here. 👏

Video cred 📸: The Joint Chiropractic - Burnsville

09/11/2026

San Tan Village is officially back in business and we may have gone a little extra. 😂🎈

FREE ADJUSTMENTS TODAY. No catch. No “with purchase.” Just FREE.

Brand new? FREE.
Been here before? FREE.
Already a member? Yep… STILL FREE.

Come celebrate our Grand Reopening with us, grab some snacks, enter to win some goodies, and give your spine a little attention while you’re here.

📍 The Joint Chiropractic – San Tan Village
2765 S Market Street, Suite 105
Gilbert, AZ 85295

⏰ TODAY 9/11 | 10 AM–7 PM

No appointments needed. No rain checks. Just get your butt in here. Your spine will thank you.

Hi Gilbert!! San Tan Village is READY for you! 🎉We’ve got the snacks, the giveaways, the balloons… and most importantly ...
09/11/2026

Hi Gilbert!! San Tan Village is READY for you! 🎉

We’ve got the snacks, the giveaways, the balloons… and most importantly — FREE ADJUSTMENTS ALL DAY TODAY!

Yep. FREE. Whether you’re brand new, you’ve visited us before, or you’re already a member — come get adjusted and celebrate our Grand Reopening with us!

📍 The Joint Chiropractic – San Tan Village
2765 S Market Street, Suite 105
Gilbert, AZ 85295

⏰ Today, 9/11 only | 10 AM–7 PM
No appointments. No rain checks. Just show up!
New patients, come prepared to complete paperwork. No open auto accident or workers’ comp claims.

Come for the adjustment. Stay for the snacks. And yes, we absolutely decorated like we’re throwing your spine a birthday party. 🎈



#🎈free

09/10/2026

🚨 GILBERT, WE’RE BACK! 🚨

The Joint Chiropractic – San Tan Village is celebrating our GRAND REOPENING and we’re doing it BIG!

🎉 ALL ADJUSTMENTS ARE FREE! 🎉

Yep. FREE. As in $0. Nada. Come get adjusted and keep your wallet in your pocket. 😂

📅 Friday, September 11 ONLY
⏰ 10 AM – 7 PM
📍 San Tan Village | Gilbert, AZ

Already a patient? FREE adjustment.
Haven’t seen us in a while? Come see us.
Been thinking about trying chiropractic? THIS is your sign.

But listen… NO RAIN CHECKS. 👀
If you miss it, you miss it. We’re not carrying your free adjustment over to Saturday because you “totally meant to come.” 😂

Come celebrate the Grand Reopening with us, meet the team, get adjusted and see what The Joint Chiropractic is all about!

ONE DAY. FREE ADJUSTMENTS. 10–7. SEE YOU THERE! 🙌

What are your options when you're looking to support your health without surgery?Non-surgical chiropractic approaches ma...
09/08/2026

What are your options when you're looking to support your health without surgery?

Non-surgical chiropractic approaches may focus on spinal care, mobility, movement, and other conservative strategies designed to support everyday function and comfort. Understanding these options can help you have more informed conversations about your care.

Our latest blog explores non-surgical chiropractic approaches and what Gilbert residents should know.

📖 Read the full article to learn more:
https://chiropracticexpertingilbertaz.org/understanding-non-surgical-chiropractic-approaches-for-local-residents/

# # What Are Chiropractic Alternatives to Surgery? Chiropractic alternatives to surgery refer to non-invasive methods that aim to manage pain, restore mobility,

Happy Labor Day! You work hard every day, so today is meant for resting your body and mind. We are closed today to let o...
09/07/2026

Happy Labor Day! You work hard every day, so today is meant for resting your body and mind. We are closed today to let our team reset, so kick back, stay cool indoors, and we’ll be open regular hours tomorrow to get your spine feeling right for the week ahead! ☀️

09/04/2026

MYTH: Regular chiropractic care will break the bank.

FACT: High co-pays, endless insurance forms, and expensive medical visits break the bank—we don't!

At The Joint Chiropractic, our $29 Intro Special (includes consultation, exam, and first adjustment) and budget-friendly membership plans make quality spinal care accessible for everyone. High-quality care without the high price tag!

Learn more at convenient-chiropractic.com!

08/28/2026

Your body has a way of letting you know when something needs a little extra attention. 👀

⚠️ A symptom is what you experience, like pain, stiffness, or tension.
🔎 The problem may involve how your body is moving or functioning and can require a closer look to better understand what may be contributing to that discomfort.

Instead of only focusing on where discomfort shows up, chiropractic care takes a personalized approach by looking at the bigger picture and understanding your individual needs.

Lower back feeling a little stiff? Your body might be asking for a good stretch. 🙆‍♀️Adding simple lumbar stretches to y...
08/27/2026

Lower back feeling a little stiff? Your body might be asking for a good stretch. 🙆‍♀️

Adding simple lumbar stretches to your routine can help support flexibility, mobility, and more comfortable movement throughout your day. The key is knowing which stretches to try and how to perform them properly.

Ready to loosen up? Check out our latest blog for stretches that can give your lower back a little extra support. 👉 https://www.thejoint.com/blog/relief/lumbar-stretches-for-lower-back-stiffness

Finding the right chiropractor should feel like finding the right partner for your health. 🤝Trust, communication, and pe...
08/13/2026

Finding the right chiropractor should feel like finding the right partner for your health. 🤝

Trust, communication, and personalized care all play an important role in choosing a chiropractor who fits your needs. Knowing what to look for can help you feel more confident in your care and the questions you ask along the way.

Ready to find a chiropractor you can trust? Tap the link to check out our latest blog to learn what to look for:
https://www.thejoint.com/blog/chiropractic/how-to-find-a-chiropractor-i-can-trust

Address

2765 S. Market Street , Ste 105
Gilbert, AZ
85295

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 7pm
Tuesday 10am - 7pm
Wednesday 10am - 7pm
Thursday 10am - 7pm
Friday 10am - 7pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+14805317542

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Joint Chiropractic posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to The Joint Chiropractic:

Shortcuts

Share

Category