Motherly Embrace

Motherly Embrace Family Chiropractic Care in the Comfort of Your Own Home.

When your baby is ready to climb, crawl, wiggle, and escape…their little body is working hard 😅💛Every new stage brings n...
06/16/2026

When your baby is ready to climb, crawl, wiggle, and escape…their little body is working hard 😅💛

Every new stage brings new movement, new milestones and plenty of surprises 🌿

Dads deserve care too 💛From long workdays to lifting little ones, stress, posture and everyday aches 💪We’re here to help...
06/15/2026

Dads deserve care too 💛

From long workdays to lifting little ones, stress, posture and everyday aches 💪

We’re here to help dads, husbands, and partners feel stronger, move better, and stay supported ✨

Your body is worthy at every stage 🌿✨Pregnancy 🤰Postpartum 👶Motherhood 💕Your body deserves care, patience, grace, and su...
06/12/2026

Your body is worthy at every stage 🌿✨

Pregnancy 🤰
Postpartum 👶
Motherhood 💕

Your body deserves care, patience, grace, and support — exactly as it is today 🫶 We’re here to help moms feel supported through every season 🌸

Wellness isn’t just about a healthy body — it’s about a healthy mind too 🚁✨Sometimes that means trying something new, st...
06/11/2026

Wellness isn’t just about a healthy body — it’s about a healthy mind too 🚁✨

Sometimes that means trying something new, stepping outside your comfort zone, and making memories with the people you love.

Here’s your reminder to care for your body, your mind, and your joy 💛🌿

Strong dads help build strong families 💛Whole-family wellness means supporting everyone in the family, including dads 🌿B...
06/09/2026

Strong dads help build strong families 💛

Whole-family wellness means supporting everyone in the family, including dads 🌿

Because when dads feel strong, supported, and cared for, it helps the whole family thrive ✨

Family life is beautiful… and busy…and sometimes a little chaotic 😅Between kids, schedules, work, appointments, and ever...
06/08/2026

Family life is beautiful… and busy…and sometimes a little chaotic 😅

Between kids, schedules, work, appointments, and everything else on your plate, caring for yourself can easily get pushed aside 💛

Care for busy days, growing families, and every stage in between 🌿

The heart behind Motherly Embrace 💛Our practice is growing, and we’re so grateful for the opportunity to care for more f...
06/05/2026

The heart behind Motherly Embrace 💛

Our practice is growing, and we’re so grateful for the opportunity to care for more families in our community 🌿

Take a moment to get to know the people behind the care — Dr. Melissa Cox and Dr. Joe Andris.

Learn more about our team on our website:
motherlyembrace.com/our-team/

A happy, healthy family is such a gift 💛In the middle of the busy days, the little moments, the snuggles, the chaos, and...
06/04/2026

A happy, healthy family is such a gift 💛

In the middle of the busy days, the little moments, the snuggles, the chaos, and the love — family is what matters most 😇

Here’s to healthy families, happy hearts, and the moments that remind us what it’s all about 🌿

New to Motherly Embrace? Here’s what you can expect 💪Your first visit is all about listening, understanding your health ...
06/03/2026

New to Motherly Embrace? Here’s what you can expect 💪

Your first visit is all about listening, understanding your health history, and creating care that fits your body and your goals 💯

We’ll talk through your concerns, complete a thorough exam, and if it’s safe and appropriate, begin treatment that may include gentle adjustment, muscle work, stretching, heat, exercises and lifestyle support 💛

More care. More availability. Same Motherly Embrace heart 💛Dr. Joe is here to support moms, babies, kids, and families w...
06/02/2026

More care. More availability. Same Motherly Embrace heart 💛

Dr. Joe is here to support moms, babies, kids, and families with gentle, personalized chiropractic care 😇

We’re grateful to keep growing so we can serve more families in our community 🌿

Learn more about Dr. Joe on our website: motherlyembrace.com/joseph-andris/

Address

10425 N. Oracle Road
Tucson, AZ
85737

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+15205050953

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Motherly Embrace posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Practice

Send a message to Motherly Embrace:

Share